TV5 Free Live Stream, Schedule PBA PH Cup Elimination Round Schedule 2014-2015

Most of the games held in Manila will take place at the Smart-Araneta Coliseum, Mall of Asia Arena, Cuneta Astrodome, and Ynares Center Antipolo also playing host to some contests.

Manny Pacquiao drives to the rim off a screen. Photo by Josh Albelda © Rappler
Manny Pacquiao drives to the rim off a screen. Photo by Josh Albelda © Rappler

View the full schedule of the 2014-2015 PBA Philippine Cup elimination round below:

List of the 12 competing teams for the Season 40 PBA Philippine Cup:

  • Alaska Aces
  • Barako Bull Energy
  • Barangay Ginebra San Miguel
  • Blackwater Elite
  • GlobalPort Batang Pier
  • Kia Sorento
  • Meralco Bolts
  • NLEX Road Warriors
  • Purefoods Star Hotshots
  • Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
  • San Miguel Beermen
  • Talk ‘N Text Tropang Texters


List of 2014-2015 PBA Philippine Cup Schedule (Initial List):

Tuesday, October 21, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:15pm – GlobalPort Batang Pier vs NLEX Road Warriors
7pm – Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs San Miguel Beermen

Wednesday, October 22, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:15pm – Meralco Bolts vs Barako Bull Energy
7pm – Purefoods Star Hotshots vs Alaska Aces

Friday, October 24, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:15pm – NLEX Road Warriors vs Talk N Text Tropang Texters
7pm – Blackwater Elite vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters

Saturday, October 25, 2014 – Lucena City
5pm – Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs KIA Sorento

Sunday, October 26, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
3pm – Barako Bull Energy vs GlobalPort Batang Pier
5:15pm – San Miguel Beermen vs San Mig Coffee Mixers

Tuesday, October 28, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:15pm – Meralco Bolts vs Blackwater Elite
7pm – Talk N Text Tropang Texters vs Alaska Aces

Wednesday, October 29, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:15pm – KIA Sorento vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
7pm – NLEX Road Warriors vs Barangay Ginebra San Miguel

Friday, October 31, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:15pm – Alaska Aces vs Meralco Bolts
7pm – GlobalPort Batang Pier vs Purefoods Star Hotshots

Sunday, November 2, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
3pm – Barako Bull Energy vs San Miguel Beermen
5:15pm – Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs Talk N Text Tropang Texters

Tuesday, November 4, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:15pm – KIA Sorento vs GlobalPort Batang Pier
7pm – Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs Blackwater Elite

Wednesday, November 5, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:15pm – Meralco Bolts vs NLEX Road Warriors
7pm – San Miguel Beermen vs Alaska Aces

Friday, November 7, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:15pm – Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs Barako Bull Energy
7pm – Talk N Text Tropang Texters vs KIA Sorento

Sunday, November 9, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
3pm – Blackwater Elite vs GlobalPort Batang Pier
5:15pm – Purefoods Star Hotshots vs Barangay Ginebra San Miguel

Tuesday, November 11, 2014 – Cuneta Astrodome
4:15pm – KIA Sorento vs Alaska Aces
7pm – Meralco Bolts vs Talk N Text Tropang Texters

Wednesday, November 12, 2014 – Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:15pm – GlobalPort Batang Pier vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
7pm – Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs Barako Bull Energy

TV5 is the official licensee of the PBA. Telecasts of PBA games are produced by Sports5 and aired through TV5 and simulcasted on AksyonTV.