LIVE UPDATES: FULL LIST OF #GandangLalakeGrandFinals 2014 WINNERS

“It’s Showtime” has finally brought together 58-semi-finalists who will compete for the grand title of its beauty pageant “Gandang Lalake” this Saturday (October 18).

The 58 Gandang Lalake finalists now have to prove again their charm and wit in the question-and-answer portion of the semi-finals. With 30 seconds on the clock, each semi-finalist is encouraged to answer a question by presenting a word or a group of words and explain his answer.

[socialpoll id=”2227264″]

Our Gandang Lalake Top 15 goes to:

3 Arjay David – Tricycle Driver ng Tondo, Manila

5 Wilzen Estabillo – Junior Accountant ng Tarlac City

6 Ajay Cabrera – T-Shirt Printer ng Lipa City, Batangas

9 Jan Kevin Macatangay – Negosyante ng Las Piñas City

10 Winston Bush Hilario Jr. – Barbero ng Malabon City

11 Charles Palonan – Minero ng Itogon, Benguet

13 Tomas Penaflor – X-Ray Aide ng Dinalupihan, Bataan

16 Orlando Gutierez – Printing Assistant ng Arayat, Pampanga

18 Darryle Francis Salvador – Gym Owner ng Baliuag, Bulacan

22 Aldrin Javar- Bartender ng Novaliches, Quezon City

27 Nikko Seagal Natividad – Waiter ng Malolos City, Bulacan

33 Luke Conde – Graphic Artist ng Calicanto, Batangas City

38 Christian Anthony Arbasto – HR Assistant ng General Santos City

48 Jiad Joesph Arroyo – Guitar Coach ng Las Piñas City

49 Ross Gilbert Dimaculangan – Accounting Assistant ng Batangas City

#GandangLalake2014

SPECIAL AWARDS:

SUAVE Award – Darylle Francis Salvador

TELE GUWAPO Award – Nikko Seagal Natividad

BEST PRE Award – Mark Anthony Escolano

Talented Tol Award – Aldrin Javar

Traba Hottie Award – Christian Anthony Arbasto

Top 5 

#6 Ajay Cabrera – T-Shirt Printer ng Lipa City, Batangas

#48 Jiad Joesph Arroyo – Guitar Coach ng Las Piñas City

#22 Aldrin Javar- Bartender ng Novaliches, Quezon City

#16 Orlando Gutierez – Printing Assistant ng Arayat, Pampanga

#27 Nikko Seagal Natividad – Waiter ng Malolos City, Bulacan

 Final Winners

4th runner up #16 Orlando Gutierez – Printing Assistant

3rd runner up #22 Aldrin Javar- Bartender

2nd runner up #6 Ajay Cabrera – T-Shirt Printer ng Lipa City, Batangas

1st runner up Jiad Joesph Arroyo – Guitar Coach ng Las Piñas City

Grand Winner #27 Nikko Seagal Natividad – Waiter ng Malolos City, Bulacan