FULL LIST: Winners Of The 28th PMPC Star Awards for TV

ABS-CBN dominated the 28th PMPC Star Awards for TV held on Sunday, November 23 at the Ballroom of Solaire Resort Hotel in Paranaque City.

For the 6th consecutive year, the Kapamilya Network took home the Best TV Station Award as the Philippine Movie Press Club (PMPC) and and Airtime Marketing, Inc. revealed the full list of winners.

Veteran actress and comedienne Nova Villa was awarded Ading Fernando Lifetime Achievement Award while 24 Oras and GMA 7 news anchor Mike Enriquez was given Lifetime Achievement Award for Broadcasting.

Here is the complete list of winners for the 2014 PMPC Star Awards for TV

BEST TV STATION – ABS-CBN 2
BEST PRIMETIME TV SERIES – ‘Ikaw Lamang’, ABS-CBN 2
BEST DAYTIME DRAMA SERIES – ‘Be Careful With My Heart’, ABS-CBN 2
BEST DRAMA ACTOR – Coco Martin, ‘Ikaw Lamang’, ABS-CBN 2
BEST DRAMA ACTRESS – Kim Chiu, ‘Ikaw Lamang’, ABS-CBN 2
BEST DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTOR – John Estrada, ‘Ikaw Lamang’, ABS-CBN 2
BEST DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTRESS – KC Concepcion, ‘Ikaw Lamang’, ABS-CBN 2
BEST CHILD PERFORMER – Raikko Mateo, ‘Honesto’, ABS-CBN 2
BEST NEW MALE TV PERSONALITY – Manolo Pedrosa, ‘MMK: Selfie Episode’, ABS-CBN 2
BEST NEW FEMALE TV PERSONALITY – Lyca Gairanod, ‘MMK: Red Envelope Episode’, ABS-CBN 2
BEST GAG SHOW – ‘Goin’ Bulilit’, ABS-CBN 2
BEST COMEDY SHOW – ‘Home Sweetie Home’, ABS-CBN 2
BEST VARIETY SHOW – ‘It’s Showtime’, ABS-CBN 2
BEST MUSICAL VARIETY SHOW – ‘ASAP 19’, ABS-CBN 2
BEST MALE TV HOST – Vice Ganda, ‘It’s Showtime’, ABS-CBN 2
BEST FEMALE TV HOST – Toni Gonzaga, ‘ASAP 19’, ABS-CBN 2
BEST REALITY SHOW HOST – Toni Gonzaga, Bianca Gonzalez, John Prats and Robi Domingo, ‘Pinoy Big Brother All In’, ABS-CBN 2
BEST GAME SHOW HOST – Judy Ann Santos, ‘Bet On Your Baby’, ABS-CBN 2
BEST TALENT SEARCH PROGRAM HOST – Alex Gonzaga and Luis Manzano, ‘The Voice Kids’, ABS-CBN 2
BEST YOUTH ORIENTED PROGRAM – ‘Luv U’, ABS-CBN 2
BEST EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM – ‘Born To Be Wild’, GMA 7 / ‘Matanglawin’,
ABS-CBN 2
BEST EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM HOST – Kim Atienza, ‘Matanglawin’, ABS-CBN 2
BEST CELEBRITY TALK SHOW – ‘Gandang Gabi Vice’, ABS-CBN 2
BEST CELEBRITY TALK SHOW HOST – Vice Ganda, ‘Gandang Gabi Vice’, ABS-CBN 2
BEST DOCUMENTARY SPECIAL – ‘Yolanda’, ABS-CBN 2
BEST MORNING SHOW – ‘Umagang Kay Ganda’, ABS-CBN 2
BEST MORNING SHOW HOST – ‘Umagang Kay Ganda’ hosts (Anthony Taberna, Jing Castaneda, Zen Hernandez, Ariel Ureta, Atom  Araullo, Winnie Cordero), ABS-CBN 2    BEST PUBLIC AFFAIRS PROGRAM – ‘The Bottomline with Boy Abunda’, ABS-CBN 2
BEST PUBLIC AFFAIRS PROGRAM HOST – Boy Abunda, ‘The Bottomline with Boy Abunda’, ABS-CBN 2
BEST SHOWBIZ ORIENTED TALK SHOW – ‘The Buzz’, ABS-CBN 2
BEST FEMALE SHOWBIZ ORIENTED TALK SHOW HOST – Toni Gonzaga, ‘The Buzz’, ABS-CBN 2
BEST LIFESTYLE SHOW HOST – Kris Aquino, ‘Kris TV’, ABS-CBN 2

BEST DRAMA ANTHOLOGY – ‘Magpakailanman’, GMA 7
BEST SINGLE PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR – Arjo Atayde, ‘MMK: Dos Por Dos Episode’, ABS-CBN 2 and Jose Manalo, ‘Eat Bulaga Lenten Special: Hulog Ng Langit’,  GMA 7
BEST COMEDY ACTOR – Sef Cadayona, ‘Bubble Gang’, GMA 7
BEST COMEDY ACTRESS – Rufa Mae Quinto, ‘Bubble Gang’, GMA 7
BEST GAME SHOW – ‘Celebrity Bluff’, GMA 7
BEST DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM – ‘I-Witness’, GMA 7
BEST DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM HOST – ‘I-Witness’ hosts (Sandra Aguinaldo, Kara David, Howie Severino, Jay Taruc), GMA 7
BEST MAGAZINE SHOW – ‘I-Juander’, GMA News TV
BEST MAGAZINE SHOW HOST – Cesar Apolinario and Susan Enriquez, ‘I-Juander’, GMA News TV
BEST NEWS PROGRAM – ‘State of the Nation (SONA)’, GMA News TV
BEST PUBLIC SERVICE PROGRAM HOST – Vicki Morales, ‘Wish Ko Lang!’, GMA 7
BEST FEMALE NEWSCASTER – Jessica Soho, ‘State of the Nation (SONA)’, GMA News TV
BEST MALE SHOWBIZ ORIENTED TALK SHOW HOST – Ricky Lo, ‘Startalk’, GMA 7
BEST CHILDREN SHOW – ‘Tropang Pochi’, GMA 7
BEST CHILDREN SHOW HOST – ‘Tropang Pochi’ hosts (Miggs Cuaderno, Kyle Danielle Ocampo, Sabrina Man,Miggy Jimenez, Lianne    Valentino, Isabel Frial, Nomer    Limatog), GMA 7
BEST TRAVEL SHOW – ‘Byahe ni Drew’, GMA News TV
BEST LIFESTYLE SHOW – ‘Gandang Ricky Reyes’, GMA News TV

BEST REALITY SHOW – ‘It Takes Gutz To Be A Gutierrez’, TV5
BEST PUBLIC SERVICE PROGRAM – ‘T3 Enforced’, TV5
BEST TALENT SEARCH PROGRAM – ‘Celebrity Dance Battle’, TV5
BEST MALE NEWSCASTER – Erwin Tulfo, ‘Aksyon’, TV5
BEST TRAVEL SHOW HOST – Aga Muhlach, ‘Pinoy Explorer’, TV5

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD FOR BROADCASTING – Mike Enriquez
ADING FERNANDO LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD – Nova Villa

MALE STAR OF THE NIGHT – Iñigo Pascual
FEMALE STAR OF THE NIGHT – Nadine Lustre

Enchong Dee, Kim Chiu, and Piolo Pascual hosted the event and is set for telecast on November 30 at ABS-CBN’s Sunday’s Best (10:45 PM).